You are here: Home

Recent News

03/30/2014 - Results of Week #5 of League Championships

The fifth (and final) week of league championship play concluded with the following results:

In the "B" Division:

Team Kobe over Team Porter

Team McKernan over Team Chapin

The resulting standings can be found here.

Team McKernan wins the Division 'B' Championship!

03/23/2014 - Results of Week #4 of League Championships

The fourth week of league championship play concluded with the following results:

In the "B" Division:

Team Porter over Team Chapin

Team Kobe over Team Friedman

The resulting standings can be found here.

 

Next week is week #5 of league championship playoffs

and the final week of curling.

 

Whitefield President's Trophy Winners

Congratulations to Team Stearns on their Division 'A' Championship for the 2013-14 season.

DivA 2013-14

Team members include: Bryan Stearns (skip), Amber McKernan (vice), Jeff McLean (second) and Dawn Rogers (lead)

03/16/2014 - Results of Week #3 of League Championships

The third week of league championship play concluded with the following results:

In the "A" Division:

Team Stearns over Team Northrup for the League Championship Title

Team Benson over Team Steinbrueck

In the "B" Division:

Team Porter over Team Friedman

Team McKernan over Team Kobe

The resulting standings can be found here.

 

Next week is week #4 of league championship playoffs

a continuation of the Division 'B' Championships and Open Curling.

 

03/09/2014 - Results of Week #2 of League Championships

The second week of league championship play concluded with the following results:

In the "A" Division:

Team Stearns over Team Benson

Team Northrup over Team Steinbrueck

In the "B" Division:

Team Chapin over Team Friedman

Team McKernan over Team Porter

The resulting standings can be found here.

 

Next week is week #3 of league championship playoffs

which will determine the winner of the Whitefield President's Trophy.

 

03/02/2014 - Results of Week #1 of League Championships

The first week of league championship play concluded with the following results:

In the "A" Division:

Team Stearns over Team Steinbrueck

Team Northrup over Team Benson

In the "B" Division:

Team Kobe over Team Chapin

Team Friedman over Team McKernan

The resulting standings can be found here.

 

Next week is week #2 of league championship playoffs.

 

Learn to Curl !!

OLYMPIC
LEARN TO CURL SESSION
NO EXPERIENCE NECESSARY
LEARN THE RULES OF THE GAME
ON-ICE INSTRUCTION
PLAY IN GAMES
SARANAC LAKE CIVIC CENTER
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 16TH, 2014
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
$20
WEAR WARM LOOSE-FITTING CLOTHING
BRING CLEAN SOFT-SOLED SHOES
AGES 14 AND UP
FOR MORE
INFORMATION VISIT
CALL 327-3223

COME OUT AND SLIDE SOME
STONES !!

01/26/2014 - Results of Week #7 of League Play

The seventh week of league play concluded with the following results:

Team Northrup over Team Kobe

Team Chapin over Team Porter

Team McKernan over Team Benson

Team Stearns over Team Friedman

The resulting standings can be found here.

 

  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  Next 
  •  End 

Page 1 of 5

League Events

No events

SLCC Logo

UsaCurlingLogo

USWCALogo

WorldCurlingFederationLogo

Go to top